:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

T/s Albatros, Summer 2002 at port of Helsinki, Katajanokka

 

T/s Genoa

 

Name: Genoa

Ex name: T/s Sylvania, Fairwind, Sitmar Fairwind, Dawn Princess, T/s Albatros

Call sign:

IMO: 5347245

Built: 1957, John Brown & Co, Clydebank, Scotland

L x B x D: 185,40m x 24,49m x 8,90m

DWT: 5656

GT / NT: 28 018

Main engine: 4x Pametrada Brown steam turbine / 18 021 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 19,5 kn

Homeport: Nassau

Flag: Bahamas

 

: Broken up 10.1.2004 Alang, India

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009