:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Moored in port of Kotka, Finland, 11.7.2008

 

M/s Julia

 

Inside pics (Christian IV)

 

Name: Julia

Ex name: Olau Britannia (-90), Bayard (-91), Christian IV (-08)

Call sign: OJNQ

IMO: 8020642

Built: 1982, AG Weser Seebeckwerft, Bremerhaven, Germany

L x B x D: 153,40m x 24,24m x 5,80m

DWT: 2880

GT / NT: 21 699 / 9013

Main engine: 4x SEMT - Pielstick 8PC2 5L 400 / 3825 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 20 kn

Homeport: Helsinki

Flag: Finland

Sistership: Nordlandia

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009