:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Outbound from Zeebrügge, Belgium, 2007

 

M/s Pride of Bruges

 

Inside pics (© Elisa Pihkala 2007)

 

Name: Pride of Bruges

Ex name: Norsun

Call sign: PGJW

IMO: 8530797

Built: 1987, Nippon Kokan KK, Tokyo, Japan

L x B x D: 179,35m x 25,35m x 6,19m

DWT: 6748

GT / NT: 31 598 / 18 174

Main engine: 2x 9cyl Wärtsilä-Sulzer, 2x 6cyl Wärtsilä-Sulzer / 19 200 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed:  19 kn

Homeport: Rotterdam

Flag: Netherlands

Sistership: Pride of York

 

Outbound from Zeebrügge, Belgium,

2007

Outbound from Zeebrügge, Belgium,

2007

Outbound from Zeebrügge, Belgium,

2007

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 – 2009