:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Inbound to Vaasa, Finland, 11.3.2009

 

M/s RG I

 

Inside pics ( Elisa Pihkala 2008)

 

Name: RG I

Ex name: Kahleberg (-05)

Call sign: OJLO

IMO: 8306577

Built: 1983, VEB Mathias Thesen Werft, Wismar, DDR / Renewed, 1991, 2005, Warnowwerft GmbH

L x B x D: 140,12m x 20,50m x 5,10m

DWT: 3205

GT / NT: 10 271 / 3 082

Main engine: 2x Halberstadt 12 VDS 48/42 AL-2 / 5296 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 15,4 kn

Homeport: Vaasa

Flag: Finland

Sistership: Siegelberg, Ritzberg, Gleichberg, Auersberg

 

 

Inbound to Vaasa,

Finland, 11.3.2009

Inbound to Vaasa,

Finland, 11.3.2009

Inbound to Vaasa,

Finland, 11.3.2009

 

 

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009