:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

HSC Emeraude France

 

Name: Emeraude France

Ex name: SeaCat Tasmania, SeaCat Calais, Atlantic II, Croazia Jet, SeaCat France

Call sign: 8POW

IMO: 8903703

Built: 1990, Incat Australia, Hobert, Australia

L x B x D: 74,00m x 26,00m x 3,09m

DWT: 200

GT / NT: 3003

Main engine: 4x Ruston 16R K270 / 14 600 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 36 kn

Homeport:

Flag: Barbados

Sisteship: Emeraude Great Britain, Patricia Olivia, SeaCat Isle of Man, Pescara Jet, SeaCat Scotland, Ocean Flower, Condor 10, Atlantic III

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009