:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

HSC SeaCat Scotland

 

Name: SeaCat Scotland

Ex name: SeaCat Scotland, Q Ship Express

Call sign: MWJX7

IMO: 8919518

Built: 1992, Incat Australia, Hobert, Australia

L x B x D: 73,63m x 26,00m x 3,08m

DWT: 200

GT / NT: 3003

Main engine: 4x Ruston 16R K270 / 14 592 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 36 kn

Homeport:

Flag: United Kingdom

Sisteship: Emeraude Great Britain, Patricia Olivia, SeaCat Isle of Man, Pescara Jet, Emeraude France, Ocean Flower, Condor 10, Atlantic III

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009