:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Sea Wind

 

Inside pics by Essi Pihkala

 

Name: Sea Wind

Ex name: Svealand, Saga Wind

Call sign: SDNE

IMO: 7128332

Built: 1972, Helsingörs Skibsvaerft, Helsingör, Denmark

L x B x D: 154,4m x 22,05m x 5,20m

DWT: 4000

GT / NT: 15 879 / 4843

Main engine: 4x MaK 8M 453 AK / 7360 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 17,5 kn

Homeport: Stockholm

Flag: Sweden

 

Photogallery:

 

          

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009