:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Baltic Sea, 29.5.2009

 

M/s Skania

 

Name: Skania

Ex name: Superfast I (-04), Eurostar Roma (-08)

Call sign: C6XF4

IMO: 9086588

Built: 1995, Schichau Seebeckswerft, Bremerhaven, Germany

L x B x D: 173,70m x 24,00m x 6,41m

DWT: 5717

GT / NT: 23 663 / 8870

Main engine: 4x Wärtsilä Sulzer 12VZA40S / 34 550 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed:  27kn

Homeport: Nassau

Flag: Bahamas

Sisterships: Superfast II

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009