:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

HSC Speedrunner II

 

Name: Speedrunner II

Ex name: Tallink AutoExpress 4, Stena pegasus

Call sign: P3TF9

IMO: 9125891

Built: 1996, Fincantieri, Trieste, Italy

L x B x D: 95,00m x 16,00m x 2,89m

DWT: 405

GT / NT: 3971 / 1200

Main engine: 4x MTU diesel / 24 000 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 36 kn

Homeport:

Flag: Cyprus

Sistership: Tallink Autoexpress 3

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009