:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Viking Cinderella

 

Cinderella Inside pics (before 2003), Viking Cinderella Inside pics (after 2003)

 

Name: Viking Cinderella

Ex name: Cinderella ( -03 )

Call sign: SEAI

IMO: 8719188

Built: 1989, Wärtsilä Marine, Turku, Finland

L x B x D: 191,00m x 29,00m x 6,60m

DWT: 4228

GT / NT: 46 398 / 29 223

Main engine:  4x Wärtsilä Sulzer 12 ZAV 40 S / 4x 7200 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed:  21 kn

Homeport: Stockholm ( Mariehamn –03 )

Flag: Sweden  ( Finland –03 )

 

Photogallery:

 

               

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2011