:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Inbound to Rotterdam, Netherlands, 13.5.2009

 

M/t Bro Cecile

 

Name: Bro Cecile

Ex name: Port Cecile

Call sign: FNFJ

IMO: 9133082

Built: 1997,

L x B x D: 180,00m x 32,20m x 12,20m

DWT: 44 787

GT / NT: 29 083 / 11 704

Main engine:

Aux. engines:

Speed: kn

Homeport: Marseille

Flag: France

 

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009