:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Baltic Sea, 29.5.2009

 

M/t BW Hugin

 

Name: BW Hugin

Ex name: Lancashire (-05), Berge Hugin (-07)

Call sign: LAEK6

IMO: 9237747

Built: 2002, Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd,

L x B x D: 174,20m x 28,03m x 10,41m

DWT: 26 616

GT / NT: 22 902 / 6870

Main engine:

Aux. engines:

Speed: kn

Homeport: Oslo

Flag: Norway (NIS)

 

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009