:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

2009

 

M/s Caribbean Lady

 

Name: Caribbean Lady

Ex name: Powisle (-01)

Call sign: 9HBG7

IMO: 8509521

Built: 1987

L x B x D: 139,20m x 20,00m x m

DWT: 6333

GT / NT: 8864

Main engine:

Aux. engines:

Speed: 15,3kn

Homeport: Valletta

Flag: Malta

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009