:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Kiel channel 4.4..2006

 

M/s Caspian Mariner

 

Name: Caspian Mariner

Ex name: Lukoil 3, Pechora River

Call sign: 9HRH6

IMO: 9175171

Built:

L x B x D: 130,00m x 17,00m x m

DWT: 6600

GT / NT: 4606

Main engine: MaK / 1800 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 8,8 kn

Homeport:

Flag: Malta

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009