:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

Chem Vega

 

Name: Chem Vega

Ex name: Panam Linda (-07)

Call sign: V7MZ7

IMO: 9175743

Built: 1998, Asakawa Shipbuilding Co. Ltd

L x B x D: 125,00m x 18,80m x 9,9m

DWT: 10 300

GT / NT: 5994 / 2353

Main engine:

Aux. engines:

Speed: kn

Homeport: Majuro

Flag: Marshall Island

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009