:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Kiel channel, 16.6.2008

 

M/s Transwood

 

Name: Transwood

Ex name: Finnwood (-08)

Call sign: SJEI

IMO: 9232785

Built: 2002, Stocznia Gdynia SA, Gdynia, Poland

L x B x D: 178,60m x 28,70m x 9,00m

DWT: 15 092

GT / NT: 17 693 / 6255

Main engine: 2x Wärtsilä 6L46 / 12 600kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 17,5 kn

Homeport: Skärhamn

Flag: Sweden

Sistership: Finnfighter, Finnpine, Oranjeborg

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009