:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Drydocked in Klaipeda, Lithuania, 17.6.2008

 

M/s Perla Adib

 

Name: Perla Adib

Ex name: Rautaruukki (-85), Norden (-05), Nordic Pearl (-09)

Call sign: V4FG

Imo: 7434937

Built: 1976, Gebr. Schürenstedt K.G., Bardenfleth, Germany

L x B x D: 143,36m x 18,58m x 7,57m

DWT: 10 890

GT / NT: 7764 / 4374

Main engine: 1x MaK MU 551 / 4413 kW

Aux. engines: 3x Caterpillar Tractor / 3x 327 kW

Speed: 14 kn

Homeport:

Flag: St. Kitts / Nevis

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009