:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

2009

 

M/s Redwood

 

Name: Redwood

Ex name: Walki (-80), Finnoceanis (-88), Atlanta (-92), Atlanta Forest (-95), Clipper Forest (-96), Kent Forest (-07)

Call sign: J8B3695

IMO: 7403689

Built: 1978, S.A. Juliana Costructora Gijonesa, Gijon, Spain

L x B x D: 159,00 m x 21,04m x 9,15m

DWT: 14 931

GT / NT: 12 407 / 6422

Main engine: Sulzer 6RND68 / 7281 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 16,0 kn

Homeport: Kingstown

Flag: St Vincent & Grenadines

Sisterships: Lotila, Kaipola, Walki Paper, Varjakka, Pokkinen, Finnarctis, Finnpolaris

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009