:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Moored in Immingham, United Kingdom, 18.9.2007

 

M/t Northern Ocean

 

Name: Northern Ocean

Ex name: Sten Odin (-08)

Call sign: LAJC5

IMO: 9164495

Built: 1998, Jiangnan shipyard Co Ltd, Shanghai, China

L x B x D: 133,66 m x 20,82m x 8,50m

DWT: 13 781

GT / NT: 8594 / 4201

Main engine: B&W 6S42MC

Aux. engines: 1x Caterpillar 3408, 2x Caterpillar 3412

Speed: 14 kn

Homeport: Bergen

Flag: Norway

Sistership: Sten Embla, Sten Tor

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009