:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Moored in Immingham, 1.9.2007

 

M/t Stena Arctica

 

Inside pics (© Elisa Pihkala 2008)

 

Name: Stena Arctica

Ex name: Stena Atlantica (Keel laid)

Call sign: OJNH

IMO: 9305556

Built: 2005, Hyundai Heavy Industries, Ulsan, South-Korea

L x B x D: 249,m x 44,00 x m

DWT: 117 100

GT / NT: 65 293

Main engine: 1x Hyundai MAN B&W 7S60ME-C / 16 660 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed:

Homeport: Helsinki ( Göteborg –08 )

Flag: Finland  ( Sweden –08 )

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009