:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Port of Sköldvik (Finland), 2005

 

M/t Caribbean Fidelity

 

Name: Caribbean Fidelity

Ex name: Tavi (-05), Taviland (-08)

Call sign: 3FOP8 (9HAU8 –08, OISM -05)

IMO: 8203464

Built: 1984, Oy Wärtsilä Ab, Turku, Finland

L x B x D: 160,90m x 23,10m x 10,94m

DWT: 22 717

GT / NT: 13 974 / 7007

Main engine: Wärtsilä SEMT-Pielstick 6 PC 4-2L-570 / 7290 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 14,5 kn

Homeport: (Valletta –08)

Flag: Panama  (Malta –08, Finland –05)

Sistership: Kihuland

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009