:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Skagen, 13.4.2008

 

M/t Torm Fox

 

Name: Torm Fox

Ex name: Fox (-08)

Call sign: OYMH2

IMO: 9302114

Built: 2005, Hyundai Mipo Dockyard Co Ltd., Ulsan, Republic of Korea

L x B x D: 182,55m x 27,62m x 10,85m

DWT: 37 025

GT / NT: 23 246 / 10 126

Main engine: MAN B&W 7S50MC-C

Aux. engines:

Speed: 14 kn

Homeport: Kobenhavn

Flag: Denmark

Sistership: King Ernest, Torm Garonne, Torm Loire, Torm Saone, Torm Tevere

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009