:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Moored in Immingham, United Kingdom, 21.8.2008

 

M/t Torm Garonne

 

Name: Torm Garonne

Ex name: Garonne (-08)

Call sign: OYMG2

IMO: 9288930

Built: 2004, Hyundai Mipo Dockyard Co Ltd., Ulsan, Republic of Korea

L x B x D: 182,55m x 27,62m x 10,85m

DWT: 37 178

GT / NT: 23 246 / 10 126

Main engine: MAN B&W 7S50MC-C

Aux. engines:

Speed: 14 kn

Homeport: Kobenhavn

Flag: Denmark

Sistership: King Ernest, Torm Fox, Torm Loire, Torm Saone, Torm Tevere

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009