:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Inbound to Europoort / Rotterdam, Netherlands, 15.6.2008

 

M/s Ursine

 

Name: Ursine

Ex name: Britta Oden (-88), Tor Scandia (-98), Britta Oden (-06)

Call sign: ONFB

IMO: 7800746

Built: 1978, Götaverken Öresundsvarvet Ab, Sweden

L x B x D: 170,00m x 21,00m x 5,00m

DWT: 7000

GT / NT: 16 947 / 5084

Main engine: 2x Wärtsilä 12V32D

Aux. engines: Volvo TAMD 120AK

Speed:

Homeport: Antwerpen

Flag: Belgium

Sistership: Vulpine

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009