:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Port of Turku, Finland

 

M/s Victoria

 

Inside pics by Essi Pihkala

 

Name: Victoria

Ex name: Johanna V, Fiona

Call sign: OGWN

IMO: 5115379

Built: 1953, Martenshoekster Scheepsbouw, Hoogezand, Netherlands

L x B x D: 48,26m x 7,79m x 3,00m

DWT: 480

GT / NT: 359 / 211

Main engine: 1x Volvo-Penta TMD 120 A / 221 kW

Aux. engines: 2x Valmet / 2x 30 kW

Speed: 9 kn

Homeport: Turku

Flag: Finland

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009