:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Port of Terneuzen, Netherlands, 10.5.2009

 

M/t Yara Gas I

 

Name: Yara Gas I

Ex name: Este (-89), Hydrogas (-05)

Call sign: LAJC2

IMO: 7711892

Built: 1977, J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH, Hamburg, Germany

L x B x D: m x m x m

DWT:

GT / NT: 1088

Main engine:

Aux. engines:

Speed: kn

Homeport: Oslo

Flag: Norway (NIS)

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009