:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Inbound to Europoort / Rotterdam, The Netherlands, 10.9.2007

 

M/t Zuma

 

Name: Zuma

Ex name: Corcovado

Call sign: SZOM

IMO: 9308821

Built: 2005, Shanghai WaiGaoQiao Shipbuilging Co Ltd, Shanghai, China

L x B x D: 243,80m x 42,00m x 21,40m

DWT: 104 856

GT / NT: 58 418 / 31 117

Main engine:

Aux. engines:

Speed:

Homeport: Piraeus

Flag: Greece

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009